Invited groups |
2016Akron Campbell Wright Outdoor Invitational 2016 Results - Akron Campbell Wright Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Finish Timing Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2016 03:18 PM
Campbell Wright Invitational - 5/6/2016 to 5/7/2016
Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com
Lee Jackson Field, University of Akron
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Wise, Alyssa SO Pittsburgh 11.56 4.1 1
2 Johnson, Daniella JR Akron 11.74 4.1 1
3 Erickson, Roseanne SR Kent State 11.78 4.1 1
4 Martin, Whitney SO Pittsburgh 11.81 4.1 1
5 Ordway, Jorian JR Kent State 11.88 4.1 2
6 Bell, Samia JR Akron 11.91 4.1 1
7 Carey, Cayla SO Kent State 12.05 4.1 2
8 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna JR Akron 12.11 4.1 1
9 Jenkins, Emily SR John Carroll 12.18 4.1 2
10 Hall, Eboni FR Akron 12.22 4.1 2
11 Goedecke, Katie SO Mount Union 12.32 4.1 2
12 Shaver, Samantha FR Kent State 12.39 1.9 3
13 Stroud, Chyna FR Akron 12.43 1.9 3
14 Williams, Arbria SO Kent State 12.50 4.1 1
15 Young, Chantalia SO Akron 12.60 4.1 2
16 Westbrooks, Chanitta SR Kent State 12.98 4.1 1
17 Barnes, Imani Nyree 8 Unattached 13.98 1.9 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Tyler SO Kent State 24.28 1.5 1
2 Bell, Samia JR Akron 24.38 1.5 1
3 Erickson, Roseanne SR Kent State 24.41 1.5 1
4 Ordway, Jorian JR Kent State 24.56 1.5 1
5 Carey, Cayla SO Kent State 24.89 1.5 1
6 Seymour, Kayla FR Kent State 24.98 3.2 2
7 Shaver, Samantha FR Kent State 25.14 1.5 1
8 Donley, Steph SO Mount Union 25.36 3.2 2
9 Stroud, Chyna FR Akron 25.76 3.2 2
10 Weldon, Courtney SR Akron 25.78 3.2 2
11 Staton, Sullena SO Pittsburgh 25.83 3.2 2
12 Westbrooks, Chanitta SR Kent State 26.24 1.5 1
13 Mouser, Hunter SO Capital 26.50 3.2 2
14 Barnes, Imani Nyree 8 Unattached 28.66 3.2 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chatman, Kiara SO Akron 58.05
2 Gaus, Olivia JR Kent State 58.57
3 Rinaldi, Marisa JR Mount Union 58.64
4 Seymour, Kayla FR Kent State 59.52
5 Mouser, Hunter SO Capital 1:01.04
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wickey, Taylor SR Kent State 2:13.54
1:03.559 (1:03.559) 2:13.540 (1:09.981)
2 Snipes, Tara SO Akron 2:15.19
1:04.242 (1:04.242) 2:15.185 (1:10.943)
3 Zeh, Makenzie FR Pittsburgh 2:16.97
1:04.558 (1:04.558) 2:16.969 (1:12.411)
4 Pack, Sarah FR Kent State 2:18.32
1:06.270 (1:06.270) 2:18.320 (1:12.050)
5 Bergmeyer, Kristen JR Kent State 2:19.26
1:04.757 (1:04.757) 2:19.259 (1:14.502)
6 Haas, Cynthia FR Akron 2:19.88
1:03.963 (1:03.963) 2:19.871 (1:15.909)
7 O'Connell, Erin FR Pittsburgh 2:20.08
1:04.785 (1:04.785) 2:20.075 (1:15.290)
8 Vetter, Mallory SR Kent State 2:20.55
1:06.664 (1:06.664) 2:20.550 (1:13.886)
9 Keelan, Erin FR Pittsburgh 2:25.52
1:05.459 (1:05.459) 2:25.519 (1:20.061)
-- Callaghan, Brigid SR Kent State DNF
1:07.077 (1:07.077)
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sauers, Caroline JR Kent State 4:39.41
55.381 (55.381) 2:10.608 (1:15.228) 3:25.407 (1:14.799)
2 Davis, Harrison FR Kent State 4:43.46
55.483 (55.483) 2:11.854 (1:16.371) 3:30.571 (1:18.717)
3 Hilton, Natalie FR Pittsburgh 4:51.94
55.875 (55.875) 2:13.199 (1:17.324) 3:34.535 (1:21.336)
4 Callaghan, Brigid SR Kent State 4:52.79
55.779 (55.779) 2:12.509 (1:16.730) 3:32.195 (1:19.686)
5 Mosier, Elizabeth FR Akron 5:11.96
56.486 (56.486) 2:18.106 (1:21.621) 3:46.291 (1:28.185)
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slingluff, Jesse SR Kent State 10:55.74
39.349 (39.349) 2:03.047 (1:23.698) 3:30.931 (1:27.885)
5:00.863 (1:29.932) 6:31.681 (1:30.818) 8:02.086 (1:30.406)
9:32.347 (1:30.261) 10:55.739 (1:23.392)
2 Foster, Robin JR Kent State 10:58.16
40.673 (40.673) 2:06.836 (1:26.163) 3:34.491 (1:27.655)
5:03.869 (1:29.379) 6:33.392 (1:29.523) 8:04.447 (1:31.055)
9:34.444 (1:29.997) 10:58.152 (1:23.709)
3 Spreitzer, Madison FR Kent State 11:07.58
40.785 (40.785) 2:06.608 (1:25.823) 3:34.056 (1:27.449)
5:04.788 (1:30.732) 6:37.139 (1:32.351) 8:10.377 (1:33.239)
9:45.156 (1:34.779) 11:07.575 (1:22.419)
4 Arena, Morgan FR Unattached 11:10.40
37.515 (37.515) 1:59.181 (1:21.666) 3:26.221 (1:27.041)
4:57.514 (1:31.293) 6:31.426 (1:33.913) 8:03.606 (1:32.180)
9:38.618 (1:35.012) 11:10.399 (1:31.782)
5 Shea, Abbie JR Akron 11:38.20
40.955 (40.955) 2:07.474 (1:26.520) 3:35.291 (1:27.817)
5:06.667 (1:31.376) 6:43.109 (1:36.443) 8:21.391 (1:38.282)
10:02.635 (1:41.245) 11:38.197 (1:35.562)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Perry, Dara FR Akron 13.66 2.5 1
2 McMillan, Chantae Unattached 13.77 2.5 1
3 Siefring, Jaclyn SO Akron 14.05 2.5 1
4 Williams, Arbria SO Kent State 14.06 2.5 1
5 Allen, Alexandra SR Akron 14.41 2.5 1
6 Coley, Kayla JR Pittsburgh 14.44 2.8 2
7 Laury, Chelsea JR Kent State 14.55 2.8 2
8 Harvey, Morgan SO Pittsburgh 14.82 2.5 1
9 Staton, Sullena SO Pittsburgh 14.91 2.8 2
10 Puckrin, Audra SR Kent State 15.15 2.8 2
11 Foster, Shawnn FR Akron 15.21 2.8 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ismail, Laila JR Pittsburgh 59.91
2 Gordon, Michalla JR Akron 1:01.25
3 Stokes, Sydney FR Akron 1:03.13
4 Bobb, Mikeisha York Univers 1:03.19
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blair, Alexandra SO Akron 11:49.03
2 Manuel, Morgan FR Kent State 11:55.59
-- Slingluff, Rachel JR Kent State DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 46.12
1) Ramos Gandia, Ariadna JR 2) Bell, Samia JR
3) Martin-Sacristan, Ana JR 4) Johnson, Daniella JR
2 Kent State 'A' 46.42
1) Seymour, Kayla FR 2) Williams, Arbria SO
3) Shaver, Samantha FR 4) Carey, Cayla SO
3 Akron 'B' 47.25
1) Perry, Dara FR 2) Young, Chantalia SO
3) Allen, Alexandra SR 4) Hall, Eboni FR
4 Mount Union 'A' 47.97
1) Donley, Steph SO 2) Crofoot, Dana SO
3) Goedecke, Katie SO 4) Rinaldi, Marisa JR
-- Pittsburgh 'A' DNF
1) Staton, Sullena SO 2) Wise, Alyssa SO
3) Kearney, Khadeja SR 4) Martin, Whitney SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garcia Jou, Claudia SR Akron 1.85m 6-00.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.89
P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Pannell, Lauren JR Kent State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XO XXO XXX
3 Foster, Jennifer Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Mills, Daijia FR Akron 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
4 Delophont, Dior SR Kent State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XXX
6 Nalty, Ashleigh JR Akron 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XO XXX
7 Harewood, Casey SO Pittsburgh 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
7 Falco, Talia FR Kent State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
9 Rembert-Murray, Cierra FR Akron 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XP
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tollerud, Samantha SO Kent State 4.22m 13-10.00
3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.14 4.22 4.28
P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian Athletisme S 4.14m 13-07.00
3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.14 4.22
P P XO XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Hasse, Caroline SR Akron 4.04m 13-03.00
3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.14
P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Szabo, Rebecca JR Akron 3.89m 12-09.00
3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04
P P P O XXX
5 Pietsch, Rebecca FR Akron 3.89m 12-09.00
3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04
P P XO O XXX
6 Lucas, Clair Unattached 3.89m 12-09.00
3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Hall, Eboni FR Akron 3.59m 11-09.25
3.44 3.59 3.74
XO O XXX
8 Dunn, Roxanne NA UNAT-Akron 3.59m 11-09.25
3.44 3.59 3.74
XO XO XXX
8 Brown, Mackenzie JR Akron 3.59m 11-09.25
3.44 3.59 3.74
XO XO XXX
-- Eisenbrown, Abbey JR Mount Union NH
3.44
XXX
-- Estes, Morgan JR Kent State NH
3.44 3.59 3.74
P P XXX
-- Herte, Rebecca SR Kent State NH
3.44 3.59 3.74
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn SO Akron 6.23m 2.7 20-05.25
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.3) 6.23m(2.7) 6.02m(0.7) 6.20m(0.7) 6.12m(1.5)
2 Martin-Sacristan, Ana JR Akron 6.15m 5.0 20-02.25
5.75m(1.7) 5.99m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.15m(5.0) FOUL(0.8)
3 McMillan, Chantae Unattached 5.81m 1.8 19-00.75
5.51m(2.9) 5.81m(1.8) 5.75m(3.3) 5.81m(2.9) 5.76m(1.6) FOUL(4.8)
4 Crofoot, Dana SO Mount Union 5.68m 3.6 18-07.75
5.24m(3.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.65m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.37m(3.5) 5.68m(3.6)
5 Delophont, Dior SR Kent State 5.61m 1.6 18-05.00
5.43m(1.9) 5.61m(1.6) 5.54m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
6 Harbath, Marissa SO Mount Union 5.48m 1.3 17-11.75
5.48m(1.3) 5.33m(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.20m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 5.29m(1.3)
7 Pinheiro, Amanda JR Akron 5.29m 3.1 17-04.25
FOUL(3.8) 5.29m(3.1) 5.28m(2.2) FOUL(3.8) 5.04m(3.8) 5.13m(2.4)
8 Foster, Shawnn FR Akron 4.95m 2.2 16-03.00
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.1) 4.29m(3.8) 4.80m(0.4) 4.95m(2.2) FOUL(2.6)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna JR Akron 12.99m 1.2 42-07.50
FOUL(0.8) 12.74m(+0.0) 12.99m(1.2) PASS PASS PASS
2 Martin-Sacristan, Ana JR Akron 12.15m 1.3 39-10.50
11.50m(0.9) 12.15m(1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Kent-Allen, Lakia SR Kent State 11.77m 2.6 38-07.50
11.53m(-0.1) 11.77m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Francis, Bailey York Univers 10.89m 1.3 35-08.75
10.83m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 10.70m(1.1) 10.85m(4.3) 10.89m(1.3) 10.87m(2.8)
5 Pinheiro, Amanda JR Akron 10.30m 1.7 33-09.50
10.04m(0.3) 10.30m(1.7) 10.27m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Danniel 4 Unattached 17.60m 57-09.00
16.78m 17.58m 17.60m FOUL 17.17m FOUL
2 Williams, Racquel SR Pittsburgh 15.00m 49-02.50
14.28m FOUL 15.00m FOUL 14.53m FOUL
3 Clancy, Kailyn FR Pittsburgh 14.34m 47-00.75
14.25m 14.24m FOUL FOUL 14.34m FOUL
4 Dornisch, Megan SR Akron 14.32m 46-11.75
13.52m 13.31m 13.48m 13.60m FOUL 14.32m
5 Snyder, Olivia FR Akron 12.82m 42-00.75
11.48m 11.67m 12.82m 11.96m 12.42m 11.77m
6 Siefring, Jaclyn SO Akron 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m PASS PASS FOUL FOUL 12.09m
7 Wilson, Abigale FR Akron 11.61m 38-01.25
11.34m FOUL 11.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Foster, Shawnn FR Akron 11.45m 37-06.75
11.37m PASS PASS FOUL FOUL 11.45m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Danniel 4 Unattached 57.93m 190-01
FOUL 56.67m 53.18m 57.80m 56.65m 57.93m
2 Mosley, Jailyn FR Kent State 48.76m 160-00
FOUL 48.10m FOUL FOUL 48.76m FOUL
3 Nicholson-Burley, Ada JR Kent State 48.32m 158-06
46.24m 47.91m FOUL FOUL 47.80m 48.32m
4 Ross, Victoria FR Kent State 47.70m 156-06
46.01m 45.81m FOUL 44.76m 47.70m 44.50m
5 Wilson, Abigale FR Akron 46.56m 152-09
43.66m FOUL 43.91m FOUL 46.56m FOUL
6 Leppelmeier, Rebecca JR Kent State 46.53m 152-08
46.53m FOUL 44.20m FOUL 44.85m 44.62m
7 Williams, Racquel SR Pittsburgh 46.17m 151-06
45.59m 46.17m 43.99m FOUL FOUL 45.12m
8 Snyder, Olivia FR Akron 43.46m 142-07
37.59m FOUL 40.42m 41.32m 43.46m 42.75m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leppelmeier, Jackie SR Kent State 61.00m 200-01
59.87m 61.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Dornisch, Megan SR Akron 58.02m 190-04
55.59m 57.21m FOUL 54.21m 58.02m FOUL
3 Figueroa, Gabrielle SO Kent State 55.52m 182-02
FOUL 54.54m FOUL 55.52m 53.73m FOUL
4 Leppelmeier, Rebecca JR Kent State 54.71m 179-06
54.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.71m FOUL
5 Fosam, Andin SO Pittsburgh 54.61m 179-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Bradley-Castello, Jordan York Univers 54.30m 178-02
FOUL FOUL 54.01m FOUL FOUL 54.30m
7 Clancy, Kailyn FR Pittsburgh 48.75m 159-11
FOUL 44.66m 47.89m 47.68m 46.61m 48.75m
8 Wilson, Abigale FR Akron 42.61m 139-09
42.31m 42.61m 41.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lombardo, Anna JR Kent State 40.99m 134-06
34.46m 38.03m 38.05m 38.31m 40.99m 37.18m
2 Brown, Maya SR Kent State 39.21m 128-08
37.01m 30.77m 39.21m FOUL 35.58m 34.19m
3 Hasse, Caroline SR Akron 32.94m 108-01
30.29m 31.63m 28.65m 31.09m 32.94m 31.10m
4 Puckrin, Audra SR Kent State 32.91m 108-00
32.12m 30.31m FOUL 31.20m 29.25m 32.91m
5 Laury, Chelsea JR Kent State 31.75m 104-02
31.75m 27.91m 28.80m 27.66m 29.05m 30.88m
6 Waibel, Nicole JR Akron 25.55m 83-10
19.96m 21.99m 20.65m 20.08m 23.24m 25.55m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Reese, Riak JR Unattached 10.37 2.4 1
2 Smith, Kwadarrius SO Akron 10.40 2.4 1
3 Grant, Jonathan SO Kent State 10.51 2.4 1
4 Berry, Louis FR Mount Union 10.52 3.2 2
5 Young, Anthony JR Akron 10.61 2.4 1 10.601
6 Slone, Taron SO Akron 10.61 2.4 1 10.608
7 Shrewsbury, Andrew JR Mount Union 10.70 3.2 2
8 Conkle, Isaiah SO Kent State 10.76 3.2 2
9 Yohman, Keith JR Akron 10.77 2.4 1
10 Peoples, Joshua SO Kent State 10.82 3.2 2
11 Harris, Brandon FR Kent State 10.87 2.4 1
12 Radney, Jonathan JR John Carroll 10.89 3.2 2
13 Owens, Nick SR Akron 11.20 3.2 2
14 Orsini, Daniel York Univers 11.32 3.2 2
15 Walker, Kyle Unattached 12.31 3.2 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Barnes, William SR Kent State 20.69 1.8 1
2 Reese, Riak JR Unattached 20.90 1.8 1
3 Smith, Brian JR Kent State 21.08 1.8 1
4 Tobin, Matthew JR Kent State 21.46 2.8 2
5 Yohman, Keith JR Akron 21.66 2.8 2
6 Weber, Josh SO Mount Union 22.01 2.8 2
7 O'Leary, Andrew JR Kent State 22.19 2.8 2
8 Hudson, Malik NA UNAT-Akron 22.24 4.3 3
9 Gentry, Chad JR Mount Union 22.32 2.8 2
10 Orsini, Daniel York Univers 22.45 4.3 3
11 Harris, Brandon FR Kent State 22.47 2.8 2
12 Pidlubny, Jalen York Univers 22.49 4.3 3
13 Greer, Milton FR Akron 22.57 4.3 3
14 Mulazim, Khalid Southwest Sp 23.68 4.3 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tate, Chris SR Pittsburgh 46.92 1
2 Taylor, Donnell SR Pittsburgh 47.25 1
3 Gray, Brent SR Akron 47.58 1
4 Spratling, Brycen New York Athleti 47.72 1
5 Tobin, Matthew JR Kent State 47.86 1
6 Ohiembor, Michael JR Akron 48.22 1
7 Weems, Sean SR Akron 48.43 1
8 O'Leary, Andrew JR Kent State 49.05 2
9 Oliver, Alante JR Akron 49.76 2
10 McDonald, Josh JR Pittsburgh 49.77 2
11 Etzler, Clark FR Mount Union 50.63 2
12 Pidlubny, Jalen York Univers 50.69 2
13 Ross, Josiah FR Mount Union 51.04 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Swords, Jacob SR Kent State 1:50.99
53.792 (53.792) 1:50.988 (57.197)
2 Poholski, Sean JR Akron 1:51.97
54.901 (54.901) 1:51.967 (57.066)
3 Alexander, Zach JR Akron 1:53.18
54.140 (54.140) 1:53.171 (59.031)
4 Onken, Grant SR Kent State 1:55.94
55.258 (55.258) 1:55.936 (1:00.678)
-- Crichlow, Garrett SO Akron DNF
53.336 (53.336)
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crichlow, Garrett SO Akron 3:53.54
46.570 (46.570) 1:48.746 (1:02.177) 2:51.786 (1:03.040)
3:53.539 (1:01.754)
2 Allen, Samuel SR Kent State 4:01.26
47.223 (47.223) 1:51.596 (1:04.373) 2:57.203 (1:05.607)
4:01.252 (1:04.049)
3 Guerra, Joe SR Columbus Run 4:02.14
47.391 (47.391) 1:51.299 (1:03.908) 2:56.191 (1:04.893)
4:02.139 (1:05.948)
4 Kahkonen-Keppler, Zane FR Kent State 4:05.43
47.488 (47.488) 1:51.687 (1:04.199) 2:58.382 (1:06.696)
4:05.426 (1:07.044)
-- Zupan, Daniel JR Akron DNF
46.363 (46.363) 1:48.542 (1:02.179)
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Norris, Trevor SR Akron 8:48.34
36.202 (36.202) 1:50.429 (1:14.227) 3:02.330 (1:11.901)
4:09.079 (1:06.749) 5:18.018 (1:08.940) 6:26.740 (1:08.722)
7:36.452 (1:09.712) 8:48.331 (1:11.879)
2 Brown, Tevin Unattached 9:03.95
35.357 (35.357) 1:49.922 (1:14.565) 3:02.752 (1:12.831)
4:09.228 (1:06.476) 5:19.135 (1:09.908) 6:34.101 (1:14.966)
7:51.541 (1:17.441) 9:03.946 (1:12.405)
3 Avers, Brandon FR Kent State 9:04.70
35.647 (35.647) 1:50.172 (1:14.525) 3:02.524 (1:12.352)
4:10.432 (1:07.908) 5:22.525 (1:12.094) 6:38.274 (1:15.749)
7:55.736 (1:17.462) 9:04.692 (1:08.956)
4 Schank, Nick SO Kent State 9:14.48
35.010 (35.010) 1:49.742 (1:14.732) 3:02.547 (1:12.805)
4:10.497 (1:07.950) 5:22.795 (1:12.299) 6:39.799 (1:17.004)
7:58.331 (1:18.532) 9:14.471 (1:16.141)
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walker, Kyle Unattached 14.11 2.0 1
2 Jones, Tyler SR Kent State 14.57 2.0 1
3 Johnson-Conley, Ashad JR Pittsburgh 14.70 2.0 1
4 Troyer, Connor FR Mount Union 14.79 2.0 1
5 Dahome, Richard JR Kent State 14.89 2.0 1
6 McCune, Alex SR Akron 14.93 2.0 1
7 Fillman, Preston NA UNAT-Akron 15.30 0.8 2
8 Cieslinski, Quentin SR Akron 15.36 0.8 2
9 Majid, Kamar FR Akron 15.63 0.8 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunlap, Miles Unattached 53.32
2 Troyer, Connor FR Mount Union 55.51
3 Storm, Kyle FR Kent State 1:01.38
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kent State 'A' 40.12
1) Barnes, William SR 2) Grant, Jonathan SO
3) Smith, Brian JR 4) Gordon, Wayne SR
2 Akron 'A' 40.71
1) Lawrence, Hakeem SO 2) Young, Anthony JR
3) Smith, Kwadarrius SO 4) Slone, Taron SO
3 Mount Union 'A' 41.91
1) Berry, Louis FR 2) Gentry, Chad JR
3) Shrewsbury, Andrew JR 4) Weber, Josh SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Northrup, Riley Unattached 2.11m 6-11.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.16
P P P O P XO XXX
2 Wukotich, Zack JR Mount Union 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P O O XO XXX
3 Cavalier, Mitchell SO Akron 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXX
4 Harris, John SO Akron 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXO XXX
5 Hollis, Tom JR Mount Union 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
5 Juhn, Rory JR Mount Union 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
7 Olewiler, Benjamin FR Akron 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
7 Seidu, Abdul SO Kent State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
9 Ohlson, D.J FR Kent State 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rowland, Matthew JR Akron 5.25m 17-02.75
4.00 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40
P P P XO XXO O XXX
2 Oxley, Jesse SR Kent State 5.25m 17-02.75
4.00 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Wigal, Cole FR Akron 4.95m 16-02.75
4.00 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10
P O XO O XXX
4 McCune, Alex SR Akron 4.95m 16-02.75
4.00 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10
P O O XO XXX
4 Fraker, Tyler FR Akron 4.95m 16-02.75
4.00 4.60 4.80 4.95 5.10
P O O XO XXX
6 Waterman, Benjamin FR Akron 4.80m 15-09.00
4.00 4.60 4.80 4.95
P XO O XXX
6 Alexander, Adam NA UNAT-Akron 4.80m 15-09.00
4.00 4.60 4.80 4.95
P XO O XXX
8 Schlumbohm, Kyle JR Kent State 4.80m 15-09.00
4.00 4.60 4.80 4.95
P O XXO XXX
-- Cieslinski, Quentin SR Akron NH
4.00 4.60
P XXX
-- Majid, Kamar FR Akron NH
4.00
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Korbin SR Dave's Racin 7.69m 1.2 25-02.75
FOUL(0.9) 7.03m(0.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.7) 7.69m(1.2)
2 Oduho, Joseph JR Akron 7.64m 2.4 25-00.75
7.16m(1.9) 7.35m(0.2) 7.50m(1.2) 7.64m(2.4) PASS PASS
3 Coleman, Jamir SO Akron 7.35m 3.1 24-01.50
7.02m(2.1) 6.91m(0.9) 7.35m(3.1) 7.12m(0.4) 7.03m(1.5) 6.77m(0.7)
4 Fraga, Samory FR Kent State 7.30m 1.0 23-11.50
7.30m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.8) 6.98m(1.8) PASS PASS
5 Spadaro, Chris JR Pittsburgh 7.09m 3.2 23-03.25
6.64m(1.9) 6.78m(2.4) 6.90m(0.8) 6.60m(2.6) 6.90m(2.1) 7.09m(3.2)
6 North, Adam SO John Carroll 6.92m 2.9 22-08.50
6.73m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.92m(2.9) 6.73m(2.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7)
7 Cloud, Brandon SO Mount Union 6.89m 2.1 22-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.89m(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Allison, Logan SO Capital 6.71m 3.2 22-00.25
6.53m(1.9) 6.71m(3.2) 6.57m(1.3) FOUL(2.8) 6.65m(0.8) 6.67m(2.2)
9 Looser, Ryan SO Kent State 6.58m 1.4 21-07.25
FOUL(1.4) 6.58m(1.4) 6.55m(3.1) PASS PASS 6.10m(3.1)
10 Hudson, Malik NA UNAT-Akron 6.34m 1.8 20-09.75
5.90m(3.3) 6.34m(1.8) 6.19m(3.5)
11 McGill, Jalen SR Mount Union 6.27m 3.0 20-07.00
6.23m(1.6) 6.19m(1.2) 6.27m(3.0)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Twitty, Jailyn NA UNAT-Akron 15.52m 1.6 50-11.00
14.98m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.8) 15.52m(1.6)
2 Spadaro, Chris JR Pittsburgh 14.76m 3.5 48-05.25
14.29m(3.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 14.73m(0.9) 14.76m(3.5) FOUL(1.8)
3 Seidu, Abdul SO Kent State 14.41m 3.6 47-03.50
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.3) 13.87m(1.5) 12.65m(3.4) 13.98m(0.6) 14.41m(3.6)
4 Bailey, Justin SR Kent State 14.30m 1.8 46-11.00
13.95m(1.2) 14.30m(1.8) 14.02m(3.8) PASS 14.13m(3.5) FOUL(2.4)
5 Hazly-Ward, Demetris JR Akron 13.86m 1.2 45-05.75
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.4) 13.72m(0.9) 13.86m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.9)
6 Redus, Darrin JR Mount Union 12.96m 4.0 42-06.25
12.57m(1.7) FOUL(3.8) 12.96m(4.0) 12.40m(1.9) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.9)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vicars, Derrick Unattached 18.88m 61-11.50
FOUL 18.88m 18.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 King, Michael SR Kent State 17.54m 57-06.50
FOUL 16.40m 17.54m FOUL 16.84m 17.05m
3 Paliscak, David SO Kent State 17.41m 57-01.50
17.10m 17.41m FOUL FOUL 16.80m FOUL
4 Slane, Casey SR Akron 16.88m 55-04.75
16.88m 16.39m 16.70m 15.94m FOUL 16.11m
5 Harris, Maurice SO Akron 16.76m 55-00.00
16.76m 16.06m 15.85m 15.92m 15.24m 16.42m
6 Pawliw, Elijah York Univers 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.84m FOUL 15.86m FOUL FOUL
7 Herold, Christian FR Akron 15.79m 51-09.75
15.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.73m
8 Cooper, Lucas FR Mount Union 15.18m 49-09.75
15.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.18m 15.04m
9 Petzel, Walt FR Unattached 15.17m 49-09.25
15.08m 14.84m FOUL FOUL 15.17m FOUL
10 Zak, Nick NA UNAT-Ashland 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m 14.64m 14.80m
11 Hill, Alex NA UNAT-Ashland 14.80m 48-06.75
14.64m FOUL 14.80m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jagers, Phillip JR Akron 59.05m 193-09
52.76m FOUL 56.79m 58.88m FOUL 59.05m
2 Dennis, James Unattached 56.34m 184-10
56.34m 56.24m FOUL FOUL 48.29m 53.80m
3 Jagers, Reginald JR Kent State 55.21m 181-02
FOUL 55.21m FOUL 53.12m FOUL 53.62m
4 Harris, Maurice SO Akron 54.44m 178-07
54.14m 54.44m FOUL 52.01m 51.29m 53.70m
5 Detillion, Trevor FR Unattached 52.48m 172-02
49.91m 51.29m 52.48m 50.04m 49.80m 50.12m
6 Moorer, Douglas SO Kent State 52.42m 172-00
51.04m FOUL FOUL 52.42m FOUL 51.35m
7 King, Michael SR Kent State 49.65m 162-11
49.65m FOUL 49.48m 48.51m FOUL FOUL
8 Hill, Alex NA UNAT-Ashland 49.02m 160-10
49.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Zak, Nick NA UNAT-Ashland 48.56m 159-04
47.90m 47.81m 48.56m 45.91m 47.34m 47.88m
10 Toth, Jim NA UNAT-Ashland 47.02m 154-03
47.02m 45.62m 45.56m
11 Colby, Nick FR John Carroll 45.15m 148-01
42.57m 40.91m 45.15m
12 McCune, Alex SR Akron 43.85m 143-10
43.85m FOUL FOUL
13 Cieslinski, Quentin SR Akron 38.10m 125-00
FOUL FOUL 38.10m
14 Majid, Kamar FR Akron 37.71m 123-09
36.79m 37.71m 35.55m
15 Jones, Tyler SR Kent State 34.60m 113-06
FOUL FOUL 34.60m
16 Looser, Ryan SO Kent State 33.75m 110-09
FOUL FOUL 33.75m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Klenk, Robert Unattached 64.31m 211-00
59.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 62.03m 64.31m
2 Phipps, Kevin SR Unattached 63.02m 206-09
60.56m 58.94m 60.42m 63.02m FOUL 61.00m
3 Jagers, Reginald JR Kent State 62.55m 205-02
62.55m 61.28m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Hill, Alex NA UNAT-Ashland 58.70m 192-07
54.55m 53.90m 54.88m FOUL FOUL 58.70m
5 Mitman, Robert SR Akron 57.41m 188-04
57.17m 57.06m 53.86m FOUL FOUL 57.41m
6 Shull, Zachary SR Akron 56.97m 186-11
FOUL 54.64m 56.97m 55.19m FOUL 56.18m
7 Smith, Christian FR Unattached 55.61m 182-05
FOUL FOUL 55.61m 51.62m FOUL FOUL
8 Toth, Jim NA UNAT-Ashland 51.43m 168-09
50.87m 51.43m FOUL 48.45m FOUL FOUL
9 Harris, Maurice SO Akron 50.30m 165-00
49.64m FOUL 49.07m 50.30m FOUL 50.09m
10 Detillion, Trevor FR Unattached 45.80m 150-03
45.80m FOUL 45.60m
-- Shumate, Tyler SR Mount Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Behm, Ian FR Akron 63.26m 207-06
61.98m 63.26m 60.68m 60.68m FOUL PASS
2 Deudell, Bryan Unattached 58.84m 193-00
55.82m FOUL FOUL 58.84m FOUL FOUL
3 Leman, Bryce Unattached 58.56m 192-01
55.14m 57.57m 56.77m FOUL 57.09m 58.56m
4 Scott, Jaquill SO Mount Union 55.12m 180-10
FOUL 55.12m 54.13m FOUL 53.98m FOUL
5 Lilly, R SO John Carroll 51.47m 168-10
51.47m 49.45m FOUL 47.31m 48.58m 51.18m
6 Shober, Patrick SO Case Western 51.22m 168-00
50.16m FOUL 51.22m 49.41m 50.71m FOUL
7 Holley, Nick JR Kent State 49.07m 161-00
39.05m 49.07m 47.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Holley, Nate JR Kent State 46.85m 153-08
46.85m 42.59m FOUL 46.63m 46.61m 46.76m
9 Fillman, Preston NA UNAT-Akron 46.65m 153-01
FOUL 44.42m 46.65m 44.77m PASS PASS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13161 views
History for Akron Campbell Wright Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|